Posted by Esther Andrews on 16 Feb, 2017 in Competition | 0 comments
Set Subject “Aged”
a picture of the whole or part of an aged object, person, animal or scene that depicts the passage of time. It may, for example, be a portrait or any part of a person, or any part or whole of an object or surroundings associated with age.
Winners: Digital – ‘Ephesus Library’ by Andrew Leed, Print – ‘Old Mother’ by Anne Harvey
-
-
‘Glastonbury Abbey’ by Ian Priestly
-
-
‘General Store, No More’ by Les Wiles
-
-
‘Final Resting Place’ by David Chaffe
-
-
‘Ephesus Mosaics’ by Esther Andrews
-
-
‘Ephesus Library’ by Andrew Leed
-
-
‘Deserted Home’ by Cynthia Watkins
-
-
‘Cellar’ by Esther Andrews
-
-
‘Buds End’ by George Marriott
-
-
‘Abandoned’ by Joy Vinnicombe
-
-
‘The Shambles’ by Andrew Leed
-
-
‘Just Resting A While’ by Joy Vinnicombe
-
-
‘Old Car’ by Trevor Squires
-
-
‘Old Cliff’ by Boyd Robertson
-
-
‘Old Mother’ by Anne Harvey
-
-
‘Pompeii’ by Coral Symons
-
-
‘Rock Formation’ by Coral Symons
-
-
‘Sanstone And Mangrove’ by Matt Oliver
-
-
‘Stone Cottage’ by Coral Symons
-
-
‘Ta Prohm’ by Graeme Harvey
-
-
‘Telegraph Station’ by Trevor Squires
Open
Winners: Digital – ‘Forster Tuncurry Ocean Pool’ by Allan Davis, Print – ‘Fireman’ by Boyd Robertson
-
-
‘Where Does It Go’ by Les Wiles
-
-
‘Water Fountain’ by Val Densworth
-
-
‘Take The High Road’ by Mal Brayshaw
-
-
‘Super Moon’ by Ron Price
-
-
‘Rothenberg, Germany’ by Anne Harvey
-
-
‘Rodeo Fall’ by Boyd Robertson
-
-
‘Red-Capped Robin’ by Cynthia Watkins
-
-
‘Rainbow Bee-Eater’ by Andrew Leed
-
-
‘Raging Sisters’ by Carolyn Trenter
-
-
‘Pretty In Pink’ by Travis Stringer
-
-
-
‘Laura As Betty-B-Goode #1’ by Ian Priestly
-
-
‘Helmeted Honeyeater’ by Ron Price
-
-
‘Hallstatt Village’ by Anne Harvey
-
-
‘Forster Tuncurry Ocean Pool’ by Allan Davis
-
-
‘Fireman’ by Boyd Robertson
-
-
‘Dove Lake’ by Travis Stringer
-
-
‘Chipmonk’ by Ian Priestly
-
-
‘Cairns – Ginger Plant’ by Allan Davis
-
-
‘Blue-Faced Honeyeater’ by Graeme Harvey
-
-
‘Black Rocks Wa’ by Matt Oliver
-
-
‘Bedouin Boy’ by Carolyn Trenter
-
-
‘Batu Caves Resident’ by Esther Andrews
-
-
‘8-42 At The Court’ by Mal Brayshaw
Monochrome
Winners: Digital – ‘Dune Shadows’ by Carolyn Trenter, Print – ‘Leges’ by Mal Brayshaw
-
-
‘Leges’ by Mal Brayshaw
-
-
‘Dune Shadows’ by Carolyn Trenter
-
-
‘Dressing Up’ by Travis Stringer
-
-
‘Windmill’ by Val Densworth
-
-
‘Waiting Their Turn’ by Cynthia Watkins
-
-
‘Turtles For Sale’ by Graeme Harvey
-
-
‘Myers Flat Church’ by Val Densworth
-
-
‘Midday Dunsborough’ by Matt Oliver
-
-
‘Lost Soul’ by Les Wiles
-
-
‘Long Tail Marsupial Mouse’ by Ron Price
Related
You must log in to post a comment.